Sale!
41bsyIFYUlL.jpg
61xLZkNg-ML._SL1024_.jpg61UohxcV5DL._SL1000_.jpg61Dpt66ipqL._SL1200_.jpg

Brute Networks GLC-SX-MM-BN – 1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP Transceiver (Compatible with OEM PN# GLC-SX-MM)

$29.95 $14.98

1000 in stock

Sale ends soon!

Brute Networks GLC-SX-MM-BN – 1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP (Equivalent to OEM PN# GLC-SX-MM)GLC-SX-MM-BN is a 100% OEM compatible 1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP transceiver module (compatible with OEM PN# GLC-SX-MM)All Brute Networks transceivers are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace, or upgrade an SFP slot on your router, switch or server. Our transceivers are coded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.Brute Networks optics meet the highest quality standards in firmware, packet integrity, laser strength and discrete hardware, and are guaranteed for the life of the part. We use an industry leading application specific testing process, helping us achieve a product defect rate well below the industry standard. Brute Networks is so confident in our products fidelity, interoperability, and compatibility, we offer a 30 day full refund return policy on any optics, without any kind of restocking fee. Datasheets are available on request.

* GREAT REASONS TO BUY FROM US:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Brute Networks GLC-SX-MM-BN – 1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP Transceiver (Compatible with OEM PN# GLC-SX-MM)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *