Sale!
71iB-%2BajsbL._SL1500_.jpg
71MHPtuDGUL._SL1500_.jpg612Oxk43KmL._SL1500_.jpg71gcZbapVuL._SL1500_.jpg71QRNXDZrWL._SL1500_.jpg

10 Gigabit Fiber to 10G Copper UTP Ethernet Media Converter – Open SFP+ 10Gb Slot – 10G Base-T to 10G Base-R – Cat7 UTP 1m Cable in Set – 10 Gbps Gbit Fiber Optic Converter

$394.00 $197.00

1000 in stock

Sale ends soon!

Looking to expand the distance of your 10G Base-T copper network RJ-45 port over 50 m (164 ft) to 2, 5 10 or more kilometers away? Now, the only thing you need to do is to choose your own SFP+ type 10G fiber transceiver module for cable type (Single or Multimode) and distance required, plug it in to our 10G Open SFP+ slot media converter, and you are good to go! All These Important Features Are All Supported: 1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5GBase-T, 10GBase-T, 1000Base-X, 2500Base-Z, 5GBase-R, 10GBase-R Distance & Fiber Type Depends on the SFP/SFP+ transceiver you choose; Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz, US plug Dimensions: 70.5mm / 2.77in (L) X 94mm / 3.7in (W) X 26.5mm / 1.04in (H) Relative humidity: 5% to 90% Operating temperature: 0 to 70 degree celsius Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 9000 bytes Supports LLF feature – Link Loss Feature The Unit will work as a converter as well as a distance extender for your 10G network connections, whatever application it is. UTP RJ-45 port is autosensing, so you can connect it also to 1G, 2.5G and 5G speeds. However, it is important to remember that, in this case fiber uplink SFP+ speed and transceiver type must be the same – if you plan to connect UTP port to 1G (1000M) ports, use 1.25 (Gigabit type) in SFP slot as well. This converter will support both speed of transceiver speeds, but speeds must match at the fiber and UTP side! Since we made the SFP+ / SFP slot universal, this is your pay-as-you grow solution, even if you don’t need the 10G connection in your datacenter right now – use it with 1.25 (Gigabit) transceivers NOW, and later upgrade to the 10G SFP+ transceiver. Questions during installation? Questions during considering a purchase? We are always here to answer You and guide You through!

* GREAT REASONS TO BUY FROM US:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10 Gigabit Fiber to 10G Copper UTP Ethernet Media Converter – Open SFP+ 10Gb Slot – 10G Base-T to 10G Base-R – Cat7 UTP 1m Cable in Set – 10 Gbps Gbit Fiber Optic Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *